decorative image of header-day-of-clays , Annual Day of Clays 2019-10-09 09:31:59
decorative image of day-of-clays , Annual Events 2019-10-03 12:43:32

JOIN US OCTOBER 2nd for the 2021 DAY OF CLAYS Presented by TRANE

Sporting Clays is the closest thing to actual field shooting of all shotgun sports. Rather than having clay birds thrown from standardized distances and angles as with skeet or trap, sporting clay courses are designed to simulate the hunting of ducks, pheasants, other upland birds, and even rabbits.

For more information on our 2021 Day of Clays Event please contact us at 484-1564.

To download our 2021 Day of Clays Brochure click HERE

WINNERS AND MORE

decorative image of SPONSOR-Board , Annual Day of Clays 2020-10-08 10:29:38

COMMITTEE

Todd Alford
Lewis Bear III
Diane Bracken
Jimmy Bradley
Barry Cole
Jon Green
Eric Hanssen
Evan Helinski
Ron Jackson/Event Chair
Mike Morette
Adam Medley
Eddie Norris
Chris Roney

Kent Skolrood

 

Congratulations to the lucky winners of our 2020 Gun Give A Ways:  Kenny Morgan won the 686 Silver Pigeon I Beretta and Chris Roney is taking home the Benelli Ethos.    

 

 

2020 WINNERS!

Overall Shooters:    Course A & Course B  (no mulligans used)

Donald Goolsby (99)  &  Russ Harris (96) 

 

Overall Winning Teams

Course A

 

First Place Team

Lewis Bear Company            Lewis Bear, III, Jenn Bear, Lindsey Engle and Corte Minto

 

2nd Place Team

Ready Mix USA/Cemex        David Snyder, Henry Scott, Nate Snyder and Donald Goolsby

 

3rd Place Team

Bill Smith Electric               Bill Smith, Caleb Smith, Charles Wade and Jerry Moore

 

Course B

First Place Team

Elite Mechanical                  James Solliday, Michael Solliday, Randy Hendricks and Russ Harris

 

2nd Place Team

HG Engineers                      Caleb Leonard, Kyle Schnieder, Steve Leonard and Seth Leonard

 

3rd Place Team

Sun Farm Energy                 Doug Herrick,  Boo Rawson, Cody Rawson and Greg McWherter 

 

Men’s Overall:   Course A & Course B

First Place          Lewis Bear III & Russ Harris

Second Place      Donald Goolsby & Mike Morette

Third Place         Henry Scott and Randy Hendricks

 

Ladies Overall: Course A & Course B

Ladies Overall    Boo Rawson

First Place          Lindsey Engel & Katie Ranya

Second Place     Jenn Bear

Third Place         Corte Minto

 

Junior Overall: Course A & Course B

First Place         Carson Lane & Cooper Crawford

Second Place     Clinton Green

decorative image of d9e408c5123ecef3b7213ea612b5a480-First-Place-Team-scaled , Annual Day of Clays 2020-10-08 10:34:43

2019 PHOTOS